Nelson Cruz

de

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Nelson Cruz

Quality:

Nelson Cruz - Wikimedia disambiguation page. Article “Nelson Cruz” in German Wikipedia has 0.2 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

In this language version of Wikipedia the article has the best quality. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Nelson Cruz”, its content was written by 2 registered users of German Wikipedia and edited by 12 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 1 times in German Wikipedia and cited 4 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (German): #233955 in February 2019
  • Global: #663726 in November 2011

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (German): #716495 in December 2017
  • Global: #1585868 in October 2011

There are 3 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1German (de)
Nelson Cruz
0.2022
2English (en)
Nelson Cruz (disambiguation)
0.1306
3Japanese (ja)
ネルソン・クルーズ
0.0446
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Nelson Cruz" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Japanese (ja)
ネルソン・クルーズ
13 504
2English (en)
Nelson Cruz (disambiguation)
8 656
3German (de)
Nelson Cruz
1 136
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Nelson Cruz" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Nelson Cruz (disambiguation)
14
2Japanese (ja)
ネルソン・クルーズ
10
3German (de)
Nelson Cruz
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Nelson Cruz" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Nelson Cruz (disambiguation)
6
2Japanese (ja)
ネルソン・クルーズ
4
3German (de)
Nelson Cruz
2
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Nelson Cruz" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1German (de)
Nelson Cruz
0
2English (en)
Nelson Cruz (disambiguation)
0
3Japanese (ja)
ネルソン・クルーズ
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Nelson Cruz" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Nelson Cruz (disambiguation)
3
2German (de)
Nelson Cruz
1
3Japanese (ja)
ネルソン・クルーズ
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
German:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
German:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
German:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
German:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
German:
Global:
Citations:
German:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
deGerman
Nelson Cruz
enEnglish
Nelson Cruz (disambiguation)
jaJapanese
ネルソン・クルーズ

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank German:
#716495
12.2017
Global:
#1585868
10.2011

AI rank trends

Best Rank German:
#233955
02.2019
Global:
#663726
11.2011

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In German Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Demokratische Republik Kongo, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 2026, Senegal, Julian Nagelsmann, Erling Haaland, Sadio Mané, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 1994, Jürgen Klopp, Fußball-Europameisterschaft 2028, Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information